Navigation
Home Page
Video Resource Centre Parent View

Who's Who

Headteacher

Headteacher 1 Dan Turvey

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher 1 Jenny Stiff - Deputy Headteacher

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Inclusion Leader - Michaela Luckett
Senior Leadership Team 2 Assistant Head - Natalie Pearson
Senior Leadership Team 3 Business Manager - Sally King
Senior Leadership Team 4 Assistant Head & Assessment - Keiran Bradbeer

Middle Leadership Team

Middle Leadership Team 1 Boo Smith, Y1 Teacher - English & MFL
Middle Leadership Team 2 Paul Edwards, Y3 Teacher - Music & The Arts,
Middle Leadership Team 3 Jane Gibby, SEND Manager
Middle Leadership Team 4 Jenny Holbrow, Reception Teacher - Computing
Middle Leadership Team 5 Sophie Ingerfield, Y3 Teacher - Computing
Middle Leadership Team 6 Catherine Burns, Y5 Teacher - RE and Humanities
Middle Leadership Team 7 Katy Johnson - Y5 Teacher - Maths
Middle Leadership Team 8 Julie Reynolds - Y6 Teacher - Science
Middle Leadership Team 9 Daisy Ransom - Y6 Teacher - PE Health & Wellbeing

Teachers

Teachers 1 Julie Reynolds - Year 6 Holly Class
Teachers 2 Daisy Ransom - Year 6 Rowan Class
Teachers 3 Marna Wakeling - Year 6 Sycamore Class (M-W)
Teachers 4 Laura Butler - Year 6 Sycamore Class (Th-F)
Teachers 5 Keiran Bradbeer - Year 5 Elm Class (M-Tu)
Teachers 6 Sarah Irving - Year 5 Elm Class (W-F)
Teachers 7 Catherine Burns - Year 5 Juniper Class
Teachers 8 Katy Johnson - Year 5 Juniper Class
Teachers 9 Janice Harris - Year 4 Beech Class
Teachers 10 Kerry Geaney - Year 4 Poplar Class (W-F)
Teachers 11 Gayle Hitchell - Year 4 Poplar Class (M-Tu)
Teachers 12 Matt Adkin - Year 4 Lime Class
Teachers 13 Paul Edwards - Year 3 Birch Class
Teachers 14 Sophie Ingerfield - Year 3 Hazel Class
Teachers 15 Jenny McMillan - Year 3 Willow Class
Teachers 16 Cerys Grant - Year 2 Elder Class
Teachers 17 Amy Daruwalla - Year 2 Chestnut Class (W-F)
Teachers 18 Abi Gorst - Year 2 Pine Class
Teachers 19 Elaine Chappell - Year 1 Ash Class
Teachers 20 Cari Reid - Year 1 Ash Class
Teachers 21 Boo Smith - Year 1 Hawthorn Class
Teachers 22 Lynette Watts - Year 1 Oak Class (M-Th)
Teachers 23 Hilary Taylor - Year 1 Oak Class (F)
Teachers 24 Jenny Holbrow - Reception Pear Class
Teachers 25 Natalie Pearson - Reception Cherry Class (M-W)
Teachers 26 Emma Skates - Reception Cherry Class (W-F)
Teachers 27 Emma Gilham - Reception Apple Class

HLTA

HLTA 1 Heather Roberts - KS1
HLTA 2 Brigid Holland - KS2

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Ayse Bahriyeli
Support Staff 2 Kate Barker - Librarian
Support Staff 3 Natasha Blacker
Support Staff 4 Kelly Bryant
Support Staff 5 Lyn Clark
Support Staff 6 Jenny Davies
Support Staff 7 Julie Dent
Support Staff 8 Julie Dowsett
Support Staff 9 Debbie Doyle
Support Staff 10 Lydia Fahey
Support Staff 11 Christine Gidlow
Support Staff 12 Lisa Hasted
Support Staff 13 Sue Hooke - Specialist TA
Support Staff 14 Wendy Hubbard
Support Staff 15 Lee Jeffery
Support Staff 16 Anne King
Support Staff 17 Jane Maxted
Support Staff 18 Cindy Nye
Support Staff 19 Anne Porter - Specialist TA
Support Staff 20 Gill Prentis
Support Staff 21 Sam Robinson
Support Staff 22 Val Ross
Support Staff 23 Jenny Siddle
Support Staff 24 Julie Speer
Support Staff 25 Virginia Styles
Support Staff 26 Vicky Titley
Support Staff 27 Lisa Trebilco
Support Staff 28 Kathy Verrichia
Support Staff 29 Vicky Webb-Hinton
Support Staff 30 Debbie Woodgate
Support Staff 31 Debbie Wakely

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Team 1 Jane Gibby - SEND Manager
Inclusion Team 2 Michaela Luckett - Inclusion Leader
Inclusion Team 3 Lucy Hession - Asst SEND Manager
Inclusion Team 4 Audra Maskell -Family & Attendance Support Adviser
Inclusion Team 5 Bev Lunn - School Counsellor
Inclusion Team 6 Rebecca Wambeek - EAL Support Teacher

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Sally King - School Business Manager
Office Staff 2 Elaine Barnett - Admissions & Pupil Admin Manager
Office Staff 3 Della Oatley - Finance Officer
Office Staff 4 Liz Skinner - Payroll Manager & Personnel Officer
Office Staff 5 Kate Milne - School Secretary (M-W)
Office Staff 6 Julie Goodge - IT Manager
Office Staff 7 Peta Hunter - PA to Head Teacher & SLT
Office Staff 8 Louise Garner - School Secretary (Th-F)

Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff

Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 1 Alya Ahmed - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 2 Nimet Akbal - Independent Catering
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 3 Halina Attwood - Independent Catering
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 4 Fione Beale - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 5 Sandra Budden - Cleaner
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 6 Jill Crowhurst - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 7 Heidi Cummings - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 8 Amy Dale - Independent Catering
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 9 Debbie Figg - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 10 Hazel Foster - Independent Catering
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 11 Karen Glass - Cleaner
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 12 Kim Hewitt - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 13 Lara Howarth - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 14 Louise Outram - Independent Catering
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 15 Lorraine Pring - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 16 Judith Pryke - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 17 Sam Rabbets - Independent Catering
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 18 Mariesa Roberts - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 19 Jeewamba Ramlagan - Senior Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 20 Agga Slowinska - Independent Catering
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 21 Anita Thaesler - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 22 Marion Tompkins - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 23 Goff Whitlock - Caretaker
Video Resource Centre Parent View
Top