Navigation
Home Page
Parent View

Who's Who

Headteacher

Headteacher 1 Dan Turvey

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher 1 Jenny Stiff - Deputy Headteacher

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Inclusion Leader - Michaela Luckett
Senior Leadership Team 2 Assistant Head - Natalie Pearson
Senior Leadership Team 3 Business Manager - Sally King
Senior Leadership Team 4 Assistant Head & Mathematics - Keiran Bradbeer

Middle Leadership Team

Middle Leadership Team 1 Boo Smith, Y1 Teacher - English & MFL
Middle Leadership Team 2 Paul Edwards, Y3 Teacher - Music & The Arts,
Middle Leadership Team 3 Abi Gorst, Y3 Teacher - PE
Middle Leadership Team 4 Jane Gibby, SEND Manager
Middle Leadership Team 5 Amy Redden, Y2 Teacher - Science
Middle Leadership Team 6 Jenny Sandles, Reception Teacher - Computing
Middle Leadership Team 7 Sophie Ingerfield, Y5 Teacher - Computing
Middle Leadership Team 8 Catherine Burns, Y5 Teacher - RE, Geog & History
Middle Leadership Team 9 Keiran Bradbeer, Asst Head - Mathematics

Teachers

Teachers 1 Laura Butler - Year 6 (on maternity leave)
Teachers 2 Marna Wakeling - Year 6
Teachers 3 Jane Parish - Year 6
Teachers 4 Daisy Ransom - Year 6
Teachers 5 Julie Reynolds - Year 6 - Head of Year
Teachers 6 Sophie Ingerfield - Year 5
Teachers 7 Andy Garratt - Year 5
Teachers 8 Catherine Burns - Year 5 - Head of Year
Teachers 9 Janice Harris - Year 4 - Head of Year
Teachers 10 Matt Adkin - Year 4
Teachers 11 Gayle Hitchell - Year 4
Teachers 12 Abi Gorst - Year 3
Teachers 13 Jenny McMillan - Year 3
Teachers 14 Paul Edwards - Year 3 - Head of Year
Teachers 15 Hilary Taylor - Year 2
Teachers 16 Kerry Geaney - Year 2
Teachers 17 Rosie Elliott - Year 2
Teachers 18 Amy Redden - Year 2 - Head of Year
Teachers 19 Boo Smith - Year 1- Head of Year
Teachers 20 Elaine Chappell - Year 1
Teachers 21 Ailsa Taylor - Year 1
Teachers 22 Lynette Watts - Year 1
Teachers 23 Cari Reid - Year 1
Teachers 24 Jenny Sandles - Badgers
Teachers 25 Natalie Pearson - Rabbits - Head of Year
Teachers 26 Emma Skates - Rabbits
Teachers 27 Emma Gilham - Hedgehogs
Teachers 28 Amy de Lucy - Reception (on maternity leave)
Teachers 29 Lois Knee - PPA Teacher
Teachers 30 Natasha Cleveland - PPA Teacher

HLTA

HLTA 1 Heather Roberts - KS1
HLTA 2 Brigid Holland - KS2

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Ayse Bahriyeli
Support Staff 2 Kate Barker - Librarian
Support Staff 3 Natasha Blacker
Support Staff 4 Kelly Bryant
Support Staff 5 Lyn Clark
Support Staff 6 Jenny Davies
Support Staff 7 Julie Dent
Support Staff 8 Julie Dowsett
Support Staff 9 Debbie Doyle
Support Staff 10 Lydia Fahey
Support Staff 11 Christine Gidlow
Support Staff 12 Lisa Hasted
Support Staff 13 Sue Hooke - Specialist TA
Support Staff 14 Wendy Hubbard
Support Staff 15 Lee Jeffery
Support Staff 16 Anne King
Support Staff 17 Jane Maxted
Support Staff 18 Cindy Nye
Support Staff 19 Anne Porter - Specialist TA
Support Staff 20 Gill Prentis
Support Staff 21 Sam Robinson
Support Staff 22 Val Ross
Support Staff 23 Jenny Siddle
Support Staff 24 Julie Speer
Support Staff 25 Virginia Styles
Support Staff 26 Vicky Titley
Support Staff 27 Lisa Trebilco
Support Staff 28 Kathy Verrichia
Support Staff 29 Vicky Webb-Hinton
Support Staff 30 Debbie Woodgate
Support Staff 31 Debbie Wakely

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Team 1 Jane Gibby - SEND Manager
Inclusion Team 2 Michaela Luckett - Inclusion Leader
Inclusion Team 3 Lucy Hession - Asst SEND Manager
Inclusion Team 4 Audra Maskell -Family & Attendance Support Adviser
Inclusion Team 5 Bev Lunn - School Counsellor
Inclusion Team 6 Rebecca Wambeek - EAL Support Teacher

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Elaine Barnett - Admissions & Pupil Admin Manager
Office Staff 2 Sally King - School Business Manager
Office Staff 3 Kate Milne - Receptionist & Communications Officer
Office Staff 4 Liz Skinner - Payroll Manager & Personnel Officer
Office Staff 5 Julie Goodge - IT Manager
Office Staff 6 Della Oatley - Finance Officer
Office Staff 7 Peta Hunter - PA to Head Teacher & SLT

Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff

Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 1 Nimet Akbal - Independent Catering
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 2 Halina Attwood - Independent Catering
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 3 Fione Beale - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 4 Svetlana Birkett - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 5 Sandra Budden - Cleaner
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 6 Jill Crowhurst - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 7 Heidi Cummings - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 8 Amy Dale - Independent Catering
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 9 Teresa Farnie- Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 10 Debbie Figg - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 11 Hazel Foster - Independent Catering
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 12 Karen Glass - Cleaner
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 13 Kim Hewitt - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 14 Lara Howarth - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 15 Louise Outram - Independent Catering
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 16 Sarah Ping - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 17 Lorraine Pring - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 18 Judith Pryke - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 19 Sam Rabbets - Independent Catering
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 20 Mariesa Roberts - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 21 Jeewamba Ramlagan - Senior Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 22 Agga Slowinska - Independent Catering
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 23 Anita Thaesler - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 24 Marion Tompkins - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 25 Sue Tutt - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen Staff / Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 26 Goff Whitlock - Caretaker
Parent View
Top