Navigation
Home Page
Video Resource Centre Parent View

Who's Who

Headteacher

Headteacher 1 Mr Dan Turvey

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher 1 Miss Jenny Stiff

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Assistant Head: Mr Keiran Bradbeer
Senior Leadership Team 2 Inclusion Leader: Mrs Michaela Luckett
Senior Leadership Team 3 Business Manager: Mr David Robson
Senior Leadership Team 4 Head of Early Years: Mrs Boo Smith

Middle Leadership Team

Middle Leadership Team 1 SEND Manager: Mrs Jane Gibby
Middle Leadership Team 2 English & MFL: Mrs Boo Smith
Middle Leadership Team 3 Maths: Miss Katy Johnson
Middle Leadership Team 4 Science: Mrs Julie Reynolds
Middle Leadership Team 5 RE & Humanities: Mrs Sarah Irving (temporary)
Middle Leadership Team 6 RE & Humanities: Mrs Marna Wakeling (temporary)
Middle Leadership Team 7 Computing & E-Safety: Mrs Jenny Holbrow
Middle Leadership Team 8 Computing & E-Safety: Miss Sophie Ingerfield
Middle Leadership Team 9 PE, Health & Wellbeing: Miss Daisy Ransom
Middle Leadership Team 10 Music & The Arts: Mrs Jane Parish

Teachers

Teachers 1 Y6 Elm Class: Mrs Julie Reynolds
Teachers 2 Y6 Juniper Class: Miss Alison McLaren
Teachers 3 Y6 Maple Class: Miss Daisy Ransom
Teachers 4 Y5 Beech Class: Miss Katy Johnson
Teachers 5 Y5 Lime Class: Mr Keiran Bradbeer (M-Tu)
Teachers 6 Y5 Lime Class: Mrs Sarah Irving (W-F)
Teachers 7 Y5 Poplar Class: Mr Harry Pearce
Teachers 8 Y4 Willow Class: Mrs Janice Harris
Teachers 9 Y4 Birch Class: Mrs Gayle Hitchell (M-W)
Teachers 10 Y4 Birch Class: Mrs Deborah Wilson (T-F)
Teachers 11 Y4 Birch Class: Mrs Laura Butler (Maternity)
Teachers 12 Y4 Hazel Class: Miss Sian Porter
Teachers 13 Y3 Elder Class: Mrs Kerry Geaney (W-F)
Teachers 14 Y3 Elder Class: Mrs Marna Wakeling (M-W)
Teachers 15 Y3 Chestnut Class: Miss Jenny McMillan
Teachers 16 Y3 Pine Class: Mr Hamdy Hizaoui
Teachers 17 Y2 Oak Class: Mrs Leigh Gardiner
Teachers 18 Y2 Oak Class: Mr Tony Rogers (Trainee)
Teachers 19 Y2 Ash Class: Miss Sophie Ingerfield
Teachers 20 Y2 Hawthorn Class: Miss R Wellington (Maternity)
Teachers 21 Y2 Hawthorn Class: Mrs Lizzie Rule (M-W)
Teachers 22 Y2 Hawthorn Class: Mrs Natasha Cleveland (T-F)
Teachers 23 Y1 Cherry Class: Ms Elaine Chappell
Teachers 24 Y1 Cherry Class: Mrs Cari Reid
Teachers 25 Y1 Apple Class: Mrs Jenny Holbrow
Teachers 26 Y1 Pear Class: Mrs Cerys Grant (Maternity)
Teachers 27 Y1 Pear Class: Mrs Val Ross (M-W)
Teachers 28 Y1 Pear Class: Mrs Ruth Bradshaw (T-F)
Teachers 29 Y1 Cherry Class: Mrs Sarah Bradshaw (Trainee)
Teachers 30 YR Holly Class: Mrs Boo Smith
Teachers 31 YR Rowan Class: Miss Emma Gilham
Teachers 32 YR Sycamore Class: Ms Jess Izzo
Teachers 33 Miss Sophie Lavender (Trainee)

HLTAs (Higher Level Teaching Assistants)

HLTAs (Higher Level Teaching Assistants) 1 Mrs Brigid Holland
HLTAs (Higher Level Teaching Assistants) 2 Mrs Heather Roberts
HLTAs (Higher Level Teaching Assistants) 3 Mrs Debbie Wakely

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Librarian: Mrs Kate Barker
Support Staff 2 Mrs Natasha Blacker
Support Staff 3 Mrs Kelly Bryant
Support Staff 4 Mrs Lyn Clark
Support Staff 5 Mrs Sharon Cornish
Support Staff 6 Mrs Julie Dent
Support Staff 7 Mrs Jennie Davies
Support Staff 8 Ms Julie Dowsett
Support Staff 9 Mrs Debbie Doyle
Support Staff 10 Mrs Christine Gidlow
Support Staff 11 Mrs Wendy Hubbard
Support Staff 12 Mrs Justine Hunt
Support Staff 13 Mrs Anne King
Support Staff 14 Mrs Ewelina Kuczera
Support Staff 15 Mr Callum Luckett
Support Staff 16 Mrs Jane Maxted
Support Staff 17 Mrs Cindy Nye
Support Staff 18 Mrs Gill Prentis
Support Staff 19 Mrs Jee Ramlagan
Support Staff 20 Mrs Sophie Rickets
Support Staff 21 Mrs Mette Sensky
Support Staff 22 Mrs Virginia Styles
Support Staff 23 Mrs Lisa Trebilco
Support Staff 24 Mrs Kathy Verrichia
Support Staff 25 Mrs Karen Waymouth
Support Staff 26 Mrs Debbie Woodgate

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Team 1 Inclusion Leader: Mrs Michaela Luckett
Inclusion Team 2 SEND Manager: Mrs Jane Gibby
Inclusion Team 3 Assistant SEND Manager: Mrs Lucy Hession
Inclusion Team 4 EAL Support Teacher: Mrs Rebecca Wambeek
Inclusion Team 5 Family & Attendance Support: Mrs Audra Maskell
Inclusion Team 6 School Counsellor: Mrs Carleen Kirk

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 School Business Manager: Mr David Robson
Office Staff 2 Admissions & Pupil Admin Mngr: Mrs Elaine Barnett
Office Staff 3 Payroll Mngr & Personnel Officer: Mrs Liz Skinner
Office Staff 4 Finance Officer: Mrs Helen Sullivan
Office Staff 5 PA to the Head & SLT: Mrs Melanie Godwin
Office Staff 6 Receptionist: Miss Gabrielle Corcoran
Office Staff 7 Administration Assistant: Ms Jayne Smith

Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff

Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 1 Debbie Figg - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 2 Annette Holmes - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 3 Jill Crowhurst - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 4 Rebecca Capel - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 5 Kim Hewitt - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 6 Lorraine Pring - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 7 Judith Pryke - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 8 Juliet Barker - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 9 Anchitta Pollatos - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 10 Katie Russell-Croft - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 11 Anita Thaesler - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 12 Caretaker: Mr Goff Whitlock
Midday Supervisors / Premises Staff 13 Mariesa Roberts- Midday Supervisor

Independent Catering

Independent Catering 1 Hazel Foster - Independent Catering Manager
Independent Catering 2 Agga Slowinska - Kitchen Assistant
Independent Catering 3 Jennifer Tapps - Kitchen Assistant
Independent Catering 4 Sam Rabbetts - Kitchen Assistant
Independent Catering 5 Marife Golding - Kitchen Assistant
Independent Catering 6 Nimet Akbal - Kitchen Assistant
Video Resource Centre Parent View
Top