Menu
St. John's
Church of England Primary School
Google Services
Google Translate
E
F
Google Translate
Google Search
C
F
Google Search
Website Menu
Home
About Us
Welcome
Vision and Values
Curriculum
English
Phonics
Mathematics
Science
Computing
Geography
History
Physical Education
Music
Art & Design
Design Technology
Religious Education
French
Teaching and Learning at St.John's
Teaching and Learning
Grammar
Fun Home Learning Page
BBC French
Gallery
Languages Day at Kent College
French Food
PSHE
Relationship and Sex Education (RSE)
Early Years
Inclusion and SEND
Counselling at St John's
SEND
Resources for Parents
Family and Attendance Support Adviser
Ofsted and Church Inspection
Policies
Pupil Premium
Financial Information
PE Funding
Behaviour
Safeguarding
School Results
Governors
Our Governing Board
Photos of our Governing Board
Approved Minutes of Full Governing Board Meetings
Who's Who
Mental Health, Wellbeing and Nurture
Nurture at St. John's - The National Nurturing Schools Programme
Zones of Regulation
Pupil Wellbeing Ambassadors
Whole School Mental Health Provision
Mental Health Week
Resources and sources of advice
Multi Family Group
Latest News
Achievement for All (AfA)
Vacancies
Parents
Admissions
Reception Admissions
In Year Admissions
New Starter Information
Calendar
Term Dates and School Day Timings
Letters & Documents
Year R Letters & Documents
Year 1 Letters & Documents
Year 2 Letters & Documents
Year 3 Letters & Documents
Year 4 Letters & Documents
Year 5 Letters & Documents
Year 6 Letters & Documents
Whole School Letters & Documents
Sports Letters
Absence, Lateness & Attendance
Current School Policy for Specific Illnesses
Family Support and Attendance
Clubs and Events
Internal Clubs
Ballet - Christina Marks School of Performing Arts
Cheerleading - Trinity Dance
Choir - Perolls Pop School
Dance - Do4Kidz
Drama - Fabulous Projects
First Class Football / First Class Athletics
Gymnastics - Gymspire Academy
Judo - Bushido
Karate - Sama South East
Orchestra - My Little Orchestra
Musical Instrument Lessons (Peripatetic)
Charlie Allen (Rock and Pop Foundation) - Guitar & Drums
Jessica Connor - Piano
Maggie McLernon - Piano & Flute
Marcus Chapman (Kent Music) - Piano
Norah Traquair - Piano & Oboe
Nikki Martin - Harp
Rocksteady Music School - Rock & Pop Band Lessons
Tunbridge Wells School of Music - Piano & Guitar
Free School Meals
Useful Information
School Information
Communication with Parents
What to do if your child is absent from school
School Day Timings
Arbor - trips and events online payments
School Meals and Arbor payments
School Uniform
Early Birds Breakfast Club
Helping children cope with tragic events
Severe Weather
Worth Less? Campaign (School Funding Cuts)
Operation Encompass School Community
School Milk
Online Safety
Transfer to Secondary School
Health Matters
Remote Education
Complaints
Volunteers
Useful Links
Parents and Friends Association (PFA)
Documentation for Minutes & Agendas
Constitution Documentation
Children
Year Group Pages
Reception
New Starters 2024
About the Early Years Foundation Stage
Phonics
Tapestry
Year 1
Parent Pack
Year 2
Phonics
SATS
National Curriculum Expectations
Maths and English Games
Year 3
Year 4
Multiplication Tables Test
Year 5
PGL 2023/24
Year 6
Isle of Wight
KS2 SATS
Bikeability
Reading Texts and Questions
Chilli One
Chilli Two
Chilli Three
Reading Dog question starters
PE days
Houses and School Council
Celebrations & Achievements
Trips and Visits
School Assemblies and Collective Worship
Hot Chocolate Champions
Library
Sports Reviews 2021 - 2022
Discovery Journals
Children's Newspaper - The Eagle
World Book Day
Video Resource Centre
Community
Noticeboard
St. John's Church
Charities We Support
Train to Teach
Gallery
Gallery
Contact Us
Contact Details
Log in
Slideshow
Who's Who
Home
About Us
Who's Who
Headteacher
View large version of image
Mr Niall Dosad
Close large version of image
Senior Leadership Team
View large version of image
Miss Jenny Stiff - Deputy Headteacher
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mr Tom Angus - Assistant Headteacher
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mr Jack Hyett - Assistant Headteacher
Close large version of image
Inclusion Team
View large version of image
Mr Tom Angus - Inclusion Lead
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Michelle Tyrie - SEND Co-ordinator
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Lucy Hession - Assistant SEND
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Audra Maskell - Family & Attendance Support
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Kelly Bryant - Specialist Teaching Partner
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Miss Becca Owens - School Counsellor
Close large version of image
Class Teachers
View large version of image
Miss Daisy Ransom - Y6 Cherry Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Susie Pickles (M-W) - Y6 Pear Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Rachel Peacock (W-F) - Y6 Pear Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mr Luke Grant - Y6 Apple Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Miss Helen Woodhams - Y5 Rowan Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Miss Sophie Lavender - Y5 Holly Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Britt Shaghaghi - Y5 Sycamore Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mr Hamdy Hizaoui - Y4 Maple Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Miss Amy Lewis - Y4 Elm Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Effie Stoddart - Y4 Juniper Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Ms Elaine Chappell (M-W) - Y3 Poplar Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Tina Wells (W-F) - Y3 Poplar Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Marna Wakeling (M-W) - Y3 Beech Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Kim MacLean (W-F) - Y3 Beech Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Miss Nicki Palmer - Y3 Lime Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Kerry Geaney (M-Th) - Y2 Birch Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Cari Reid (F) - Y2 Birch Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Miss Jenny McMillan - Y2 Willow Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Miss Jess Parry - Y2 Hazel Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Sophie Ingerfield - Y1 Elder Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mr Jonathan Kersey - Y1 Chestnut Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Connie Cousins - Y1 Pine Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Emma Taylor (M-Th)- Oak Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Natasha Cleveland (Th-F) - YR Oak Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Emily Lawrence (M-W) - YR Hawthorn Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Rhiannon Darbyshire (W-F) - YR Hawthorn Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Emma Skates - YR Ash Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Beth Jacques - Rainbow Class
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Laura Butler
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Lizzie Rule
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Katy Coles
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Leigh Stevens
Close large version of image
Cover Supervisors
View large version of image
Mrs Daisy Partridge
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Katie Patterson
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Jee Ramlagan
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mr Jamie Smith - Sports Coach
Close large version of image
Teaching Partners
View large version of image
Mrs Rachel Adams
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Ms Yin Fan Chan
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Sharon Cornish
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Steph Cresser
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Ms Julie Dowsett
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Miss Lesley Eccles
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Christine Gidlow
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Brigid Holland
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Hannah Ireland
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Gillian Lunnon
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Isobel Marshall
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Jane Maxted
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Shona Noonan
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Cindy Nye
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Ms Marie-France Ouellet
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Miss Holly Owen
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Ms Emily Peacock
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Lisa Punyer
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Mette Sensky
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Paula Sharp
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Virginia Styles
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Alaine Wells
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Ms Shandi Wong
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Kathy Verrechia
Close large version of image
Office Staff
View large version of image
Mrs Helen Sullivan - Business Manager
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Sophie Coates - HR & Administration Assistant
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Miss Gabrielle Corcoran - Admissions
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Tara Jones - Secretary and PA to SLT
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Miss Sally Journet - Attendance
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Miss Jo Palmer - Finance Officer
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Jo Riddle - Librarian & Personnel Support
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Carol Richards - Site Manager
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mr Ben Hills - Assistant Site Manager
Close large version of image
Midday Supervisors
View large version of image
Mrs Jill Crowhurst
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Debbie Figg
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Rebecca Patterson
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Mrs Anchitta Pollatos
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Judith Pryke
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Miss Mariesa Roberts
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Miss Anita Thaesler
Close large version of image
Independent Catering
View large version of image
Hazel Foster - Catering Manager
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Marife Golding - Kitchen Assistant
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Agga Slowinska - Kitcher Assistant
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Jennifer Tapps - Kitchen Assistant
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Gemma Yates - Kitchen Assistant
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Seher Yuksel - Kitchen Assistant
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Davina Hosmer - Kitchen Assistant
Close large version of image
Top
Cookie information
Cookie Notice
We use cookies to track usage and improve the website.
Click here for
more information
.
I Understand